Our Staff

Executive, Administration & Finance
Andrew D. Dehoff, P.E, Executive Director
Andrew D. Dehoff, P.E.
Executive Director

Andrew J. Gavin
Deputy Executive Director
Marcia E. Hutchinson, Director, Administration and Finance
Marcia E. Hutchinson
Director, Administration and Finance

Stephanie L. Richardson, Secretary to the Commission
Stephanie L. Richardson
Secretary to the Commission

Jason E. Oyler, General Counsel
Jason E. Oyler, Esq.
General Counsel

 
Marjorie Danko
Receptionist
Donna Heiser
Accounting Assistant
Ava A. Stoops
Administrative Specialist 1

Gordon D. Lauger, Manager, Accounting
Gordon D. Lauger
Manager, Accounting

Brydon H. Lidle, III. Manager, Information Technology
Brydon H. Lidle III
Manager, Information Technology

 
Charles G. Frank
Web Application Developer
 
Mike Sweitzer
Systems Administrator
Bret A. Wagner
Database Developer
Jeffrey L. Zimmerman
GIS Developer

Technical Programs
 
 Paula B. Ballaron, P.G.. Manager, Policy Implementaion and Outreach
Paula B. Ballaron, P.G.
Manager, Policy Implementation and Outreach

Compliance & Enforcement
Eric R. Roof
Manager, Compliance & Enforcement

 
Jeremy M. Hoffman
Supervisor, Compliance
Jeremy S. Brooks
Compliance Specialist 2 (Sayre Field Office)
Rachelle A. Eby
Compliance Specialist 2
Maurita E. Hewitt
Compliance Specialist 2
Dorinda M. Kennedy
Administrative Specialist 1 (Sayre Field Office)
Trenton R. Knapp
Compliance Specialist 1 (Sayre Field Office)
Chad R. Martier
Compliance Specialist 2
Steven A. McFeaters
Compliance Specialist 3
Cassie Papp
Compliance Specialist 1
Christopher Southard
Compliance Specialist 1 (Sayre Field Office)
Cathy Wood
Administrative Specialist 1

Monitoring & Protection
Jamie P. Shallenberger, Manager, Monitoring and Protection
James P. Shallenberger
Manager, Monitoring and Protection

 
Joshua Brengel
Environmental Scientist 1
Thomas J. Clark
Environmental Scientist 3
Kevin H. McGonigal
Environmental Scientist 3

Monitoring & Assessment

 
Ellyn J. Campbell
Supervisor, Monitoring & Assessment
Aaron M. Henning, CFP
Aquatic Biologist 2
Brianna Hutchison, CFP
Aquatic Biologist 2
Matthew K. Shank, CFP
Aquatic Biologist 2
Luanne Y. Steffy, ESA, C.E.
Aquatic Biologist 2

Restoration & Protection

 
Tyler E. Shenk
Supervisor, Restoration & Protection
Joanna Berry
Environmental Associate
Kimberly A. Dagen
Environmental Scientist 1
Matthew M. Elsasser
Environmental Technician
Dawn R. Hintz
Environmental Scientist 3
Joshua Inners
Environmental Technician
Kyle T. Kessler
Environmental Technician
Andrew B. King
Environmental Technician
Blake Maurer
Environmental Technician


Planning & Operations
John W. Balay, P.H., Manager, Planning and Operations
John W. Balay, P.H., P.E.
Manager, Planning & Operations

 
Hilary D. Hollier
Administrative Specialist 1
Can Liu
Hydrologist 1
Pierre O. MaCoy, P.G.
Hydrologist 2
Graham D. Markowitz
Hydrologist 1
Benjamin A. Pratt, P.E., CFM
Water Resources Engineer


Project Review
Todd D. Eaby, P.G. Manager, Project Review
Todd D. Eaby, P.G.
Manager, Project Review

 
Stacie L. DeCock
Administrative Specialist 1
Erin Lynam
Aquatic Biologist 3
Cynthia L. Obenstine
Administrative Specialist 2

Groundwater

 
Michael K. Appleby, P.G.
Supervisor, Groundwater
Brent F. Bauman, P.G.
Hydrologist 2
Tina M. Entenman, P.G.
Hydrologist 2
Scott L. McFeaters, P.G.
Hydrologist 2
William L. Miller, P.G.
Hydrologist 2
Jeffrey C. Thomas, P.G.
Hydrologist 2

Surface Water

 
Michael F. College, P.E.
Supervisor, Surface Water
Brook Flynn
Hydrologist 1
David M. Haklar
Environmental Scientist 1
Glenda A. Miller
Approval by Rule (ABR) Coordinator
Bryan D. Snyder
Hydrologist 1
Wesley M. Reitz
Hydrologist 1